CooKies Policy

www.moly.gr has the ability to use Cookies as part of the facility and operation of the services through its website. Cookies are small files that are sent and stored on the user's computer, allowing websites such as www.moly.gr to work smoothly and without technical anomalies, to collect multiple user options, to recognize them. frequent users, to facilitate their access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of the website.

Cookies do not damage users' computers or files stored on them. We use Cookies to provide you with information and to process your orders while each time you exit the site they are automatically deleted. You should keep in mind that Cookies are absolutely necessary in order for the website www.moly.gr. to work properly and seamlessly. Our website uses Google services such as Google Maps, Google Analytics and Google Capthca - Recapthca which can also store cookies in browsers and see - save your network address (IP). Click Security and privacy in Universal Analytics for more information on Universal Analytics and cookies.

Correction, Modification or Deletion of Information

Users of our online store have the right to unhindered access to their personal information, as well as the right to request the change or even deletion of their personal data and may generally object to the processing of data concerning them and in general to exercise all their rights deriving from Articles 11-13 of Law 2472/1997, as they apply to date.

www.moly.gr allows its users to correct, change, supplement or delete data and information submitted to www.moly.gr. If you choose to delete information, www.moly.gr will act to delete that information from its files immediately. For the protection and safety of the user, www.moly.gr will try to make sure that the person making the changes is indeed the same person as the user. To access, change or delete your personal data, to report problems with the operation of the website or to ask any question contact our online store via e-mail at info@moly.gr. The change or correction of your personal data can also be done through the registration page of www.moly.gr. Please note that we will make every effort to protect your personal data, but the protection of your password on our website also depends on you.